প্রশ্ন ও উত্তর সমূহCategory: অন্যান্যSuppose you bought a rubber ball from a shop. The shopkeeper put that ball in a small box and wrapped the box with colourful paper. After you opened the box at home there was something else instead of that ball! Write your experience about what happened next in about five simple sentences:
Nabanita Saha asked 11 months ago

Suppose you bought a rubber ball from a shop. The shopkeeper put that ball in a small box and wrapped the box with colourful paper. After you opened the box at home there was something else instead of that ball! Write your experience about what happened next in about five simple sentences:

Offert
2 Answers
Best Answer
Agomoni Barta answered 2 months ago

A TALE OF A BALL
Last Saturday it happened to me. In the afternoon I went to a shop, bought a cricket ball and returned home. After I opened the box at home there was something else instead of that ball! To my utter surprise, I found a Rubik’s Cube inside the box. It was a beautiful cube. Puzzle games always attract me but I had to return that because it was just a mistake of the shopkeeper. I cycled back to the shop. The shopkeeper was very good. As soon as I told him what had happened, he replaced the cube with a ball. The next day was Sunday. I went to the field to play with this new ball. Before starting the match I shared the tale of this ball with my playmates.
Source: brainly,in

Agomoni Barta answered 2 months ago
  • As I was very excited to open the box so I quickly went my home and opened it
  • but suddenly I got upset because in that box there was something else instead of that rubber ball
  • at first, I was upset after that I was full of anger
  • and I was disappointed because I didn’t get that thing which I wanted
  • then I thought it’s my fate that I got this then slowly and steadily I got satisfaction and I was happy